| CPL. D. J. JOHNSON (439) | 250294426 | 0 | 0 | 06/16/2025 | 3:45PM | DOUGLAS | HIGHWAY T AT GOODHOPE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 KIA OPTIMA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | BRUNER, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 65 | MINOR | EXEMPT | AVA, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD BY COX AMBULANCE. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON HIGHWAY T. AFTER PLACING A CELL PHONE ON THE PASSENGER SEAT, DRIVER 1 SWERVED AND ATTEMPTED TO AVOID PEDESTRIAN 1, WHO WAS WALKING IN THE ROADWAY. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS STRUCK BY THE PASSENGER SIDE MIRROR OF VEHICLE 1.