Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. K. BOOKER/239 250294197 39.0153 -94.1134 06/16/2025 3:14PM JACKSON EB I-70 MM 29 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 DODGE RAM 3500 TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 20 NO FULTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2017 CHEVROELT SILVERADO TOTAL JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 36 YES COLUMBIA, MO ALL STATE EASTBOUND
3 2022 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 77 YES ODESSA, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT BY SNI VALLEY FIRE DEPARTMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 3 AND 2 CAME TO STOP DUE TO TRAFFIC, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY MSGT. R. S. SMITH/691 JACKSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, OAK GROVE POLICE DEPARTMENT