Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T W MEYER (785) 250294070 0 0 06/16/2025 1:40PM DOUGLAS MO 14 EIGHT MILES WEST OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 PETERBUILT 357 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MAYFIELD'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 72 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 SERIOUS YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DOUGLAS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS TRAILER OF VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED, CAUSING THE TRACTOR PORTION TO OVERTURN.