| TPR. C. RICHARDSON (634) | 250293423 | 0 | 0 | 06/16/2025 | 1:05AM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND OLD STATE ROAD SOUTH OF IMPERIAL MAIN STREET | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 CHRYSLER PACIFICA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY LEO'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | MINOR | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A PROPER LOOKOUT AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A MAILBOX. POST-IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TO SLIDE SOUTHBOUND. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK A TREE.