Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. W. REICHERT (605), ASSISTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE 250293352 0 0 06/15/2025 2:30PM AUDRAIN RT. E AT SKULL LICK CREEK F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY A-1 TOWING IN MEXICO ADULT MALE 41 NO MEXICO, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MODERATE NO MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK A DITCH AND CAME TO REST FACING EAST IN A CREEK.