Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. T. PEART (922) 250293319 0 0 06/15/2025 9:50PM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY 19 SOUTH OF STEELVILLE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 MITSUBISHI LANCER TOTAL DRIVEN TO RESIDENCE ADULT MALE 18 YES STEELVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES STEELVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.