Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. H. ELLISTON (763) 250293293 0 0 06/15/2025 9:24PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND MO-21 AT THE MERAMEC RIVER BRIDGE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 29 NO ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 8 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT.
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE METAL GUARDRAIL FACE. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE AND STRUCK THE MERAMEC RIVER BRIDGE. VEHICLE 1 SLID TOWARDS THE RIGHT AND STRUCK THE BRIDGE A SECOND TIME. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST, ON THE BRIDGE, BLOCKING BOTH NORTHBOUND LANES.