Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. LACY (313) 250293150 0 0 06/15/2025 6:30PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AT MO-180 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 GMS SIERRA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 35 NO BELLEVILLE, IL ESURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2019 CHRYSLER PACIFICA EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 58 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 6 MINOR YES BELLEVILLE, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS BY PATTONVILLE FIRE RESUCE EMS
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES BELLEVILLE, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS BY PATTONVILLE FIRE RESUCE EMS
2 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR NO BELLEVILLE, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE RESUCE EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED FROM LANE 5 TO LANE 1. DRIVER 2 WAS UNABLE TO BRAKE CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. BITTICK (393), AND BRIDGETON POLICE DEPARTMENT.