Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N.J. MEDRANO #858 250293106 38 -94 06/15/2025 6:03PM JOHNSON BUS 13 SOUTH OF SE 230TH ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HYUNDAI ELANTRA MODERATE TOWED BY WARRENBURG TOW ADULT MALE 59 YES CLINTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS UNKNOWN CHILHOWEE, MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER BY JOHNSON COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 TRAVELED NB BUS 13 HWY N OF SE 240 RD AND PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS WALKING NB BUS 13 HWY ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER.. VEH #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED PEDESTRIAN 1. ASSISTED BY B S LAUTENSCHLAGER #566, JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, JOHNSON COUNTY FIRE AND EMS.