Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.C. MORAN (868) 250292950 0 0 06/15/2025 4:00PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 NORTH OF HIGHWAY 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 42 YES PEVELY, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2008 FORD TAURUS TOTAL TOWED BY IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES ARNOLD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MODERATE YES ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY TOCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 4 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 5 ON SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO OVERTAKE VEHICLE 1. THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL, VEHICLE 1 BEGAN ROTATING AND TRAVELED ONTO THE INSIDE SHOULDER AND STRUCK THE CENTER MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY ARNOLD POLICE DEPARTMENT.