| TPR. B.W. KATZING (568) | 250292890 | 0 | 0 | 06/15/2025 | 3:20PM | ST. CHARLES | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF CAVE SPRINGS ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 YAMAHA YZR-F6 | MODERATE | TOWED BY SUPERIOR | ADULT | MALE | 20 | UNKNOWN | ST. CHARLES, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 HONDA CRV | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 70 | YES | DONNELLSON, IA | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | ST. CHARLES, MO | DRIVER | TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 4. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 2. DRIVER 1 MADE AN IMPROPER LANE CHANGE FROM LANE 4 TO LANE 2, WHICH WAS OCCUPIED BY VEHICLE 2. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED AND STARTED TO SKID AND SLIDE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. D.R. MCKENZIE (542)