Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. MATTINGLY #587 250292782 0 0 06/15/2025 2:05PM RANDOLPH ROUTE JJ 2 MILES WEST OF MOBERLY. B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PALMATORY'S. ADULT MALE 22 NO HUNTSVILLE, MO. STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2014 KIA SOUL TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PRATHER'S TOWING. ADULT FEMALE 39 YES MOBERLY, MO. PERMANENT GENERAL ASSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR NO HUNTSVILLE, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE.
2 ADULT FEMALE 39 MODERATE YES MOBERLY, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE. RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND WESTRAN FIRE DEPARTMENT.