| TPR D J HARMS /421/ | 250292749 | 38.878881 | -93.756186 | 06/15/2025 | 1:39PM | JOHNSON | ROUTE H SOUTH OF NW 795TH RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE | MINOR | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY TIP TOP TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | ODESSA, MO | NONE | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | SERIOUS | YES | ODESSA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER - INDEPENDENCE, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | SERIOUS | YES | ODESSA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER - INDEPENDENCE, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND BEGAN TO SKID. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING BOTH OCCUPANTS. ASSISTED BY CPL K M HOOVER /369/ AND TPR M C MENNEMEYER /707/