Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B.W. SCHAFER #695 250292657 37.5203777 -93.078808 06/15/2025 12:20PM DALLAS HIGHWAY 38 3 MILES WEST OF CHARITY, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 DODGE RAM 2500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WADES TOWING OF BUFFALO, MO ADULT MALE 63 YES APPLE VALLEY CALIFORNIA HORACE MANN INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES APPLE VALLEY CALIFORNIA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE.