| TPR. T.A. STAMOS (684) | 250292650 | 0 | 0 | 06/15/2025 | 12:05PM | JEFFERSON | ROUTE A WEST OF ROUTE P | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 CHEVROLET CAMARO | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO MCCAINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | NO | FESTUS, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | FESTUS, MO | OCCUPANT | JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MODERATE | NO | FESTUS, MO | DRIVER | JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON |
Misc. Information
DRIVER ONE ACCELERATED QUICKLEY, MAKING A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE RETURNING. DRIVER ONE LOST CONTROL CAUSING VEHICLE ONE TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE STRIKING A TREE..