Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.L. BENNER (382) 250292612 0 0 06/15/2025 12:00PM WARREN HIGHWAY 47 SOUTH OF WASHINGTON AIRPORT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE TOTAL REMOVED BY FAMILTY MEMBER ADULT MALE 19 YES EUREKA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS YES EUREKA, MO DRIVER MARTHASVILLE AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER #1 WAS PERFORMING STUNTS AND LOST CONTROL CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.