| TPR SCHIEFERDECKER #743 ASSISTED BY LEWIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, CANTON FIRE DEPARTMENT AND LEWIS COUNTY AMBULANCE. | 250292231 | 0 | 0 | 06/15/2025 | 2:16AM | LEWIS | US 61 JUST SOUTH OF LAGRANGE | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2004 HUMMER | TOTAL | REMOVED BY ADAMS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT IN ILLINOIS | ADULT | MALE | 19 | UNKNOWN | QUINCY, IL | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2011 BUICK ENCLAVE | TOTAL | TOWED BY ROBERT'S GARAGE | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | LAGRANGE, MO | COUNTRY FINANCE INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | MODERATE | YES | LAGRANGE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LEWIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MINOR | YES | LAGRANGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LEWIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US 61 AS VEHICLE 02 WAS WESTBOUND ON 280TH, VEHICLE 02 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 01.