Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. MUNCH 404 250292199 0 0 06/15/2025 1:25AM LINN US 36 3 MILES WEST OF MEADVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 KIA RIO TOTAL TOWED BY FREEDOM TOWING IN BROOKFIELD. ADULT MALE 37 YES CHILLICOTHE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MODERATE YES CHILLICOTHE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PERSHING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BROOKFIELD.

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROAD SIGN, BECAME AIRBORNE, STRUCK THE GROUND AND CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.