Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR MUNCH #404 250291662 0 0 06/14/2025 6:55PM CHARITON S WEBER AVE IN SALISBURY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 POLARIS RANGER NONE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE MALE 17 NO HUNTSVILLE, MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE NO MOBERLY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

THE PASSENGER OPENED THE DOOR WHILE VEHICLE 01 WAS MOVING AND FELL OUT. ASSISTED BY TPR BILLINGS #244 AND CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT.