Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. MURPHY (714) 250291655 0 0 06/14/2025 10:13PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF MO-370 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 YAMAHA R1 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES ST. CHARLES, MO FOREMOST INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2019 CHEVROLET IMPALA MINOR TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES WARRENTON, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMUBLANCE DISTRICT.

Misc. Information

THE RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO WOBBLE AND WAS LAID DOWN ON THE LEFT SIDE. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER.