Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S.A. BRAZAS (315) 250291430 0 0 06/14/2025 4:30PM BOONE ROUTE Z 0.5 MILE SOUTH OF ROUTE OO F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HARLEY DAVIDSON DYNA WIDE GLIDE MINOR TOWED I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 42 NO CENTRALIA, MO HARLEY DAVIDSON NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR NO CENTRALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 WHILE OVERTAKING ANOTHER VEHICLE. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED ON THE ROADWAY.