| SGT. W.P. BREMER (155) | 250291262 | 0 | 0 | 06/14/2025 | 3:00PM | HENRY | RT Y AT COUNTY RD NE 400 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 TOYOTA | TOTAL | TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER | ADULT | FEMALE | 72 | YES | WARSAW, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | MINOR | YES | WARSAW, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL - CLINTON |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 72 | MODERATE | YES | WARSAW, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL - CLINTON |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DVR #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT HAND CURVE AND CROSSED OVER THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. VEH #1 CONTINUED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DIRT EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED ONTO THE PASSENGER SIDE. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST.