| TPR A M STOREY /697/ | 250291217 | 39.236 | -94.762 | 06/14/2025 | 2:30PM | PLATTE | I-435 AT MO-45 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 VICTORY MOTORCYCLE | MINOR | TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 66 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | GIECO | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 66 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMR TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE SUFFERED A MECHANICAL FAILURE, BEGAN SKIDDING, TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK GROUND. ASSISTED BY TPR K R KENNEDY /503/.