Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. VINES #1166 250291071 37.43214 -92.87833 06/14/2025 11:45AM WEBSTER I-44 EASTBOUND 7 MILES EAST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 GMC ACADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 35 YES CASSVILLE, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
1 2009 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE TOTAL UNKNOWN ADULT MALE 38 YES CASSVILLE, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES CASSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO SEEK OWN TREATMENT
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO SEEK OWN TREATMENT

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 THAT WAS SLOWING FOR TRAFFIC.