| MSGT G.S. SLOAN (1403) | 250291067 | 0 | 0 | 06/14/2025 | 12:40PM | LACLEDE | INTERSTATE 44 AT MILE MARKER 114.0 WESTBOUND | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2025 BUICK ENVISON | MINOR | TOWED BY C&S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | DANVILLE, MO | GEICO | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 HONDA PILOT | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY PAUL'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | KIRKWOOD,MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 6 | 2013 FORD F150 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | LUDLOW FALLS, OH | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 7 | UNKNOWN INTERNATION | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | RIVERVIEW, FL | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | TOTAL | TOWED BY PAUL'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | AMARILLO,TX | ALL SOLUTIONS INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 5 | 2016 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER | TOTAL | TOWED BY DYNAMIC TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 60 | YES | WASHINGTON, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 4 | 2014 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY C&L TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | FARMINGTON, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 13 | MINOR | YES | KIRKWOOD,MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 15 | MINOR | YES | KIRKWOOD,MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH |
| 5 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | WASHINGTON,MO | OCCUPANT | SOUGHT OWN TREATMENT |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 49 | MINOR | YES | KIRKWOOD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH BY COX AMBULANCE |
| 4 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | MINOR | YES | FARMINGTON, MO | DRIVER | SOUGHT OWN TREATMENT |
Misc. Information
CRASHED OCCURRED AS VEHICLES TWO,THREE,FOUR,FIVE,SIX, AND SEVEN WERE STOPPED FOR ANOTHER CRASH AHEAD. VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO STOP AND STRUCK THE OTHER VEHICLES. ASSISTED BY CPL C. M. STAUFFER (1209), TPR N. L VINES (1166), AND THE LACLEDE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.