Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L M JONES #342 ASSISTED BY SGT T KARIZAMIMBA #603 250290914 36.1873 -89.70562 06/14/2025 11:00AM PEMISCOT INTERSTATE 155 SOUTHBOUND 3.2 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL REMOVED BY SULLIVANS TOWING ADULT MALE 71 YES SIMPSONVILLE, SC UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 67 MINOR YES SIMPSONVILLE, SC OCCUPANT REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
1 ADULT MALE 71 SERIOUS YES SIMPSONVILLE, SC DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIAL FLIGHT TO REGIONAL ONE MEDICAL CENTER, MEMPHIS, TN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.