Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z.T. MICKS (475) 250290823 0 0 06/14/2025 5:30AM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 64 WEST OF PROSPECT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 HARLEY DAVIDSON ELECTRA GLIDE TOTAL TKAEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 30 UNKNOWN SPRINGVILLE, IA UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 SERIOUS UNKNOWN SPRINGVILLE, IA DRIVER ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE OVERTURNING AND STRIKING A GUARDRAIL AND EJECTING DRIVER #1. ASSISTED BY CPL. N.A. COCKRUM (180), SGT. A.L. BRYAN (384) AND LAKE ST, LOUIS PD.