Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A J LEROUX #624 250290583 36.95919 -90.15416 06/14/2025 5:00AM STODDARD MO-51 1 MILE NORTH OF PUXICO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CADILLAC ESCALADE EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY SAMS WRECKER ADULT MALE 31 YES PUXICO, MO DIRECT AUTO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS YES PUXICO, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO

Misc. Information

**STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE REPORT** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK 2 SIGNS AND TREE - DAMAGE TO MODOT SPEED ADVISORY AND CURVE ADVISORY SIGN