Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D A JONES /854/ 250290581 38.4338055 -94.363611 06/14/2025 4:49AM BATES RTE AA WEST OF NW COUNTY ROAD 1001 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 36 NO ADRIAN, MO NATIONWIDE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 SERIOUS NO ADRIAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, BECAME AIRBORNE, AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY MSGT R S SMITH /691/ AND BATES COUNTY DEPUTIES.