Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. T. OTT /965/ 250290577 39.28664 -94.1803 06/14/2025 4:16AM RAY O HWY WEST OF PERRY LANE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD F350 TOTAL TOWED BY SHOEMAKER ADULT MALE 23 NO OVERLAND PARK KS USAA SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR NO OVERLAND PARK KS DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.