Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G A KRECH #133 250290398 36.667 -90.6104 06/13/2025 11:00PM RIPLEY RIPLEY COUNTY ROAD 160E-30 1 MILE WEST OF FAIRDEALING E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL REMOVED BY RUSHINS WRECKER ADULT MALE 53 NO NAYLOR, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS NO NAYLOR, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRUCK EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED