| CPL. C. GROVES (348) | 250290229 | 0 | 0 | 06/13/2025 | 9:30PM | PERRY | MO-51 AT ROUTE J | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2007 MAZDA 3 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY IVE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | NO | MARBLE HILL, MO | COUNTRY FINANCIAL | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2009 TOYOTA COROLLA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY IVE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | PERRYVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MINOR | NO | MARBLE HILL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.