| SGT T.B.ZIEGLER (1268) | 250290182 | 0 | 0 | 06/13/2025 | 10:05PM | HARRISON | I-35 NORTHBOUND 100.8MM 6 MILES SOUTH OF EAGLEVILLE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 PETERBILT 579 | TOTAL | TOWED BY YOUNG'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 57 | YES | MONTICELLO, AR | SPINNAKER INSURANCE COMPANY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 57 | MODERATE | YES | MONTICELLO, AR | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY HARRISON COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST ON IT'S DRIVER'S SIDE FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY CPL V.P. WILEY (692), CPL S.J. FORCE (316), AND HARRISON CO SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT