Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. TALLEUR (632) 250290170 0 0 06/13/2025 4:30PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT MILE-MARKER 225 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 NISSAN PATHFINDER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY 1ST CLASS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES DEFIANCE, MO ACUITY EASTBOUND
3 1998 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 32 YES CATAWISSA, MO BRISTOL WEST EASTBOUND
2 2020 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED TO/BY CHUCKS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES BURBON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 MINOR YES DEFIANCE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE.
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES DEFIANCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE.
3 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES CATAWISSA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE.
2 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES BURBON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE.
3 ADULT MALE UNK SERIOUS YES UNKNOWN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY MISSOURI BAPTIST EMS.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS THEN PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.