| CPL D. J. JOHNSON (439) | 250290167 | 0 | 0 | 06/13/2025 | 8:40PM | DOUGLAS | MO 95 SIX MILES SOUTH OF MOUNTAIN GROVE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1988 CHEVROLET S10 | TOTAL | ED'S TOWING OF AVA, MO AT DOUGLAS COUNTY DEPUTY'S REQUEST | ADULT | MALE | 23 | NO | MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO | BMI COMPANY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MODERATE | NO | MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO BY GROUND AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A BARBED WIRE FENCE, STRUCK A GATE, CROSSED A COUNTY ROAD AND STRUCK A POST AND A TREE.