Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.S. SCHWARTZ #1218 250289810 36.7449119 -93.222577 06/13/2025 5:05PM TANEY US 65 4 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2005 FORD EXPLORER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 22 YES REEDS SPRING, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2006 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 49 YES SEATAC, WA PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2009 HONDA ODYSSEY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 56 YES BRANSON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH BY EMS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH1 AND VEH2 SLOWED TO A NEAR STOP. VEH3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH2, CAUSING VEH2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEH1