Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HORRELL #448 ASSISTED BY CLARK COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, KAHOKA POLICE DEPARTMENT, KAHOKA FIRE AND RESCUE AND CLARK COUNTY AMBULANCE 250289622 0 0 06/13/2025 3:10PM CLARK US 136 3 MILES EAST OF KAHOKA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL TOWED BY BREWER AND SON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES WAYLAND, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2007 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY BREWER AND SON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 74 YES HAMILTON, IL L J INSURANCE INC EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES WAYLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY ILLINOIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 SERIOUS YES HAMILTON, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CLARK COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY ILLINOIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 SERIOUS YES HAMILTON, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CLARK COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY ILLINOIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 SLOWED FOR A VEHICLE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC, VEHICLE 02 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 01.