| TPR. S. W. WULSER /897/ | 250289572 | 38.9494577 | -94.361206 | 06/13/2025 | 2:35PM | JACKSON | 470 EB AT COLBURN | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 TOYOTA CAMRY | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY JIMS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | LEES SUMMIT MO | AAA | NORTH |
| 2 | 2016 KIA SOUL | MODERATE | TOWED BY LAZER TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | YES | GRANDVIEW MO | STATE FARM | NORTH |
| 3 | 2018 TOYOTA CAMRY | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | YES | CLINTON MO | PROGRESSVIE | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | LEES SUMMIT MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSE TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC BEING STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID CONTACT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3.