| TPR T. J. O'SULLIVAN (453) | 250289425 | 0 | 0 | 06/13/2025 | 1:05PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT MISSOURI 141 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 ACURA MDX | MODERATE | TOWED BY A1 TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 32 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2020 NISSAN VERSA | MODERATE | TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW COMPANY | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | YES | OFALLON, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 11 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT EMS |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | MINOR | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT EMS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | MINOR | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY ST. CHARLES CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT MISSOURI 141. VEHICLE 2 CHANGED LANES FROM LANE 4 TO LANE 1, STRIKING THE RIGHT FRONT BUMPER OF VEHICLE 1 WITH ITS LEFT REAR BUMPER. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. M. DOYLE (335).