| TPR. S.A. SWINK (246) | 250289248 | 0 | 0 | 06/13/2025 | 11:15AM | SHANNON | MO 19 18 MILES NORTH OF EMINENCE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 CHRYSLER 200 TOURING | TOTAL | TOWED BY BAKERS TOWING, BIRCH TREE, MO (SHANNON COUNTY DEPUTY REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | DIXON, MO | NATIONAL GENERAL | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BAKERS TOWING, BIRCH TREE, MO(SHANNON COUNTY DEPUTY REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 67 | YES | ELSBERRY, MO | FARMERS INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | SERIOUS | YES | DIXON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. M. BARRON (122), EMINENCE FIRE DEPARTMENT, MERCY EMS, SHANNON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.