Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.C. BRIDGES # 723 250289167 37.1425722 -94.510530 06/13/2025 10:20AM JASPER MO 171 AT MO 43 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 HARLEY DAVIDSON LOW RIDER MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYENCE ADULT FEMALE 31 YES OLATHE, KS STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2006 FORD FOCUS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 72 YES CARL JUNCTION, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 31 MODERATE YES OLATHE, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 MADE AN INPROPER LEFT TURN AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2