Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. B. HEINTZ (305) 250288977 0 0 06/13/2025 8:12AM HARRISON ROUTE N IN EAGLEVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 DODGE RAM PICKUP EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 58 NO EAGLEVILLE, MO BRISTOL WEST INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2005 SCION XB TOTAL TOWED BY YOUNG'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 66 NO EAGLEVILLE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 66 MODERATE NO EAGLEVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH MISSOURI EMS AMBULANCE TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS LEAVING NORTHBOUND OUT OF A BUSINESS PARKING LOT. VEHICLE 2 WAS EASTBOUND ON ROUTE N IN EAGLEVILLE, MISSOURI. VEHICLE 1 PULLED OUT IN TO THE ONCOMING PATH OF VEHICLE 2. IMPACT OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST FACING NORTH-WEST IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST FACING SOUTH-WEST OFF OF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND FIRST RESPONDERS.