Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) 250288883 0 0 06/13/2025 6:24AM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND I-270, SOUTH OF MO-364 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES ST. PETERS, MO TRAVELERS INSURANCE WESTBOUND
3 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 56 NO MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO SELF-INSURED SOUTHBOUND
2 1998 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 72 YES FLORISSANT, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUDN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CREVE COEUR FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED INTO LANE 3. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 3 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. L. PLEASANT (715) AND TPR. J. M. DOYLE (335).