| TPR. M. J. SALADRIGAS /661/ | 250288591 | 39.095831 | -94.55407 | 06/12/2025 | 8:23PM | JACKSON | I-70 WESTBOUND AT PROSPECT | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER | TOTAL | BRAD'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 RAM RAM 1500 | TOTAL | BRAD'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | SAFE CO | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 42 | MINOR | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL BY KANSAS CITY FIRE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 47 | MINOR | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL BY KANSAS CITY FIRE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE MEDIAN BARRIER.