Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. WAGNER #740 250288032 36.5235756 -93.258701 06/12/2025 2:15PM TANEY HIGHWAY 86 6 MILES SOUTH OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 WHITE 2018 BUICK ENCORE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER ADULT FEMALE 39 YES BRANSON WEST, MO THE GENERAL WESTBOUND
2 WHITE 2024 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER ADULT MALE 73 YES IMPERIAL, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 73 MINOR YES IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX BRANSON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 TRIED TO MAKE A U-TURN FROM LANE 2 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1