Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.J. ESTES (375) 250288006 0 0 06/12/2025 2:10PM PHELPS 175.2 MILE MARKER I-44 EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 TOYTOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 NO ROLLA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 SERIOUS NO ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ARCH 6 MEDICAL HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY MSGT K.D. RAPIER (1358), CPL S.M. BLACKSTON (166) AND TPR K.P HUNT (290).