| CPL N. A. FRAZIER (449) | 250287968 | 0 | 0 | 06/12/2025 | 1:50PM | SHANNON | HIGHWAY 19 ONE MILE NORTH OF EMINENCE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 GMC SIERRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SARTIN'S TOWING (COUNTY'S REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 51 | NO | EMINENCE, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 RAM 2500 | NONE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 59 | YES | SHILOH, IL | GEICO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 13 | SERIOUS | NO | UNKNOWN | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2. THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2 WAS TOTALED AND TOWED BY SARTIN'S TOWING (COUNTY'S REQUEST). ASSISTED BY MSGT B. D. FOSTER (1303), CPL J. R. ROBERTS (1295) AND TPR K. H. HALL (378)