Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. A. SHOWS /823/ 250287935 39.206149 -94.634896 06/12/2025 1:30PM CLAY SOUTHBOUND I-29 AT PRAIRIE VIEW A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 TOYOTA COROLLA MATRIX TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT FEMALE 37 YES KANSAS CITY, MO TRADERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A FENCE. VEHICLE 1 THEN CROSSED THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE AND A DITCH. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. O. TUBBS /1122/ AND TPR. T. R. PEOPLES /912/