| TPR/ S. J. CROSSON/203 | 250287891 | 39.179936 | -93.799442 | 06/12/2025 | 12:15PM | LAFAYETTE | US24 W/O LAZY LANE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2004 TOYOTA SIENNA | TOTAL | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | YES | HIGGINSVILLE, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 PETERBUILT | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | MACON, MO | OLD REPUBLIC INSURANCE CO | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | HIGGINSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT BY LEXINGTON FIRE DEPARTMENT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS ENTERING US-24 FROM A PRIVATE DRIVE. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON US-24. VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1, AND VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED THE REAR DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. S. REINKE/826 AND LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE