| CPL. D. CROWELL (414) | 250287826 | 38.08461 | -90.27036 | 06/12/2025 | 12:28PM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND US 61/67, NORTH OF FERGUSON DR. | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 NISSAN SENTRA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO IVES TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 73 | YES | ARNOLD, MO | FARMERS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 73 | SERIOUS | YES | ARNOLD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | SERIOUS | YES | ARNOLD, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING IN THE RIGHT LANE ON SOUTHBOUND US 61, NORTH OF FERGUSON DRIVE. THIS CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE DOUBLE YELLOW CENTERLINE, AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE #1'S FRONT LEFT STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS ROOF, FACING SOUTHWEST, OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD.